Is Southern Grove Sunflower Kernels Roasted Salted Peanut Free?

Description
Lightly roasted, salted kernels deliver a crisp, slightly nutty flavor and firm crunch; users commonly eat them as a standalone snack, sprinkle them over salads, yogurt, and grain bowls, or incorporate them into baking and trail mixes. Reviewers note consistent crunch, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in salt level overall.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly roasted, salted kernels deliver a crisp, slightly nutty flavor and firm crunch; users commonly eat them as a standalone snack, sprinkle them over salads, yogurt, and grain bowls, or incorporate them into baking and trail mixes. Reviewers note consistent crunch, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in salt level overall.
Ingredients
Sunflower Kernels, Canola And/or Peanut And/or Cottonseed Oil, Salt. May Contain: Peanuts, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Milk, Sesame, Soy, Wheat.
Check Southern Grove Sunflower Kernels Roasted Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Grove Sunflower Kernels Roasted Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


