Is Southern Grove Sunflower Kernels Roasted Salted Peanut Free?

Description
Roasted salted kernels offer a pronounced nutty flavor and crisp, crunchy texture, making them suitable for snacking or as a topping for salads, granola, yogurt, and baked goods. Customer feedback commonly highlights consistent roast and crunch, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about saltiness or broken pieces. Occasionally noted by reviewers.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Roasted salted kernels offer a pronounced nutty flavor and crisp, crunchy texture, making them suitable for snacking or as a topping for salads, granola, yogurt, and baked goods. Customer feedback commonly highlights consistent roast and crunch, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about saltiness or broken pieces. Occasionally noted by reviewers.
Ingredients
Sunflower Kernels, Canola And/or Peanut And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt. May Contain: Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Southern Grove Sunflower Kernels Roasted Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Grove Sunflower Kernels Roasted Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


