Is Southern Grove Trail Mix On The Go Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Balanced sweet and savory flavor with contrasting crunchy and chewy textures makes this convenient snack popular for work, travel, hikes, and quick energy boosts; reviewers note consistent portion sizes and easy portable packaging, praising convenience while occasionally citing overly sweet taste or concerns about price versus quantity, and sporadic complaints.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (peanuts, Canola And/or Peanut And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt), Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Cocoa Gems (confectionery Coating [sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier}, Vanilla], Sugar, Less Than 1% Of Tapioca Syrup, Coloring [turmeric Oleoresin, Spirulina Extract, Vegetable Juice], Gum Acacia, Carnauba Wax), Sunflower Kernels (sunflower Kernels, Canola And/or Peanut And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt). Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy.

Check Southern Grove Trail Mix On The Go against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Southern Grove Trail Mix On The Go is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast