Is Southern Grove Whole Dipped Freeze Dried Raspberries With Cocoa Flavored Yogurt Coating Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Yogurt Powder (whey Protein Concentrate, Lactic Starter Culture, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor), Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Confectionery Glaze (gum Arabic, Shellac). Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Egg and Wheat.
Check Southern Grove Whole Dipped Freeze Dried Raspberries With Cocoa Flavored Yogurt Coating against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Grove Whole Dipped Freeze Dried Raspberries With Cocoa Flavored Yogurt Coating in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PROBIOTIC MADE WITH YOGURT-FLAVORED CRANBERRIES WITH PROBIOTIC, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, RAISINS, GOLDEN RAISINS AND WALNUTS TRAIL MIX, PROBIOTIC
Yogurt Flavored Freeze Dried Blueberries
Chobani 20G Protein flip Zero Added Sugar Pomegranate Pistachio Chocolate Flavored Pomegranate Lowfat Greek Yogurt with Pistachios, Cocoa Chunks & Crisps
About this product
Candy · Piece


