Is SOUTHERN HOME, BLACK FOREST HAM Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CURED WITH: WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. COATED WITH CARAMEL COLOR.
Check SOUTHERN HOME, BLACK FOREST HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHERN HOME, BLACK FOREST HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Meat · Slice


