Is Southern Ocean Nz King Salmon Hot Smoked Dairy Free?

Ingredients
King Salmon (97%) (Oncorhynchus Tshawytscha, Fish), Honey (Sugar, Flavour, Colour (150a)), Salt, Brown Sugar, Natural Woodsmoke
Check Southern Ocean Nz King Salmon Hot Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Ocean Nz King Salmon Hot Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Foppen Smoked Norwegian Salmon Slices
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Smoked Turkey Flavored Collard Greens, 14.5 oz
Epic Maple Glazed and Smoked Salmon Bites, 2.5 oz.
Trader Joe's Pastrami Style Smoked Atlantic Salmon
Where to buy
Southern Ocean Nz King Salmon Hot Smoked is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Slice


