Is SOUTHERN PECAN TARTS 4CT Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING (BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, EGGS, PECANS, WATER, PALM OIL, SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL (PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NONFAT DRY MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR), CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK).
Check SOUTHERN PECAN TARTS 4CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHERN PECAN TARTS 4CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


