Is Southern Recipe Pork Rinds Pineapple and Ancho Chile Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork rinds, Sunflower oil, Salt, Sugar, Brown sugar, Spices (chili), Natural flavors (pineapple, garlic powder, onion powder, tartaric acid, citric acid, and parsley).
Check Southern Recipe Pork Rinds Pineapple and Ancho Chile against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Recipe Pork Rinds Pineapple and Ancho Chile in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Gilbert's All Natural Aloha Pineapple Ginger and Brown Sugar Chicken Sausage
Epic Pink Himalayan and Sea Salt Baked Pork Rinds, 2.5 oz.
About this product
Snack · Pouch


