Is Southern Recipe Small Batch Southern Recipe Korean Kimchi Bbq Pork Rinds Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork rinds
  • natural flavors including pineapple

pork rinds

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Rinds, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Spices Including Chili, Natural Flavors Including Pineapple, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid And Parsley

Check Southern Recipe Small Batch Southern Recipe Korean Kimchi Bbq Pork Rinds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Southern Recipe Small Batch Southern Recipe Korean Kimchi Bbq Pork Rinds is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping