Is Southern Recipe Small Batch Southern Recipe Spicy Dill Pork Rings Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork rinds
- natural flavor
- dextrose
pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Rinds, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Maltodextrin, Vinegar Solids, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Modified Food Starch, Dill, Dextrose, Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, and Acetic Acid.
Check Southern Recipe Small Batch Southern Recipe Spicy Dill Pork Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Recipe Small Batch Southern Recipe Spicy Dill Pork Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Southern Recipe Small Batch Southern Recipe Spicy Dill Pork Rings is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


