Is Southern Recipe Small Batch Spicy Pork & Black Bean Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork cracklings
pork cracklings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Black Beans, Tomatoes, Onion, Jalapeno Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Bell Pepper, Pork Cracklings, Salt, Vinegar, Chili Pepper, Cilantro, Garlic Powder, Spices.
Check Southern Recipe Small Batch Spicy Pork & Black Bean Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Recipe Small Batch Spicy Pork & Black Bean Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Value Pack, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 18.9oz
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
Desert Pepper Trading Company Dip - Black Bean Fat Free - Spicy
Southern Recipe, Salt & Vinegar Pork Rinds
Where to buy
Southern Recipe Small Batch Spicy Pork & Black Bean Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


