Is Southern Style Breaded Chicken Sandwich Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fully Cooked Breaded Chicken Breast Patty With Rib Meat: Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Bread Crumb (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Spices, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Extractive Of Paprika, Spice Extractives, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dried Egg Whites, Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Set In Vegetable Oil, Bun: Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast (Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid), Monoglycerides With Ascorbic Acid And Citric Acid (Antioxidants), Calcium Propionate, Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes, Wheat Starch, Ascorbic Acid

Check Southern Style Breaded Chicken Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty, Roll

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The Go