Is Southern Style Breaded Chicken Sandwich Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fully Cooked Breaded Chicken Breast Patty With Rib Meat: Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Bread Crumb (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Spices, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Extractive Of Paprika, Spice Extractives, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dried Egg Whites, Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Set In Vegetable Oil, Bun: Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast (Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid), Monoglycerides With Ascorbic Acid And Citric Acid (Antioxidants), Calcium Propionate, Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes, Wheat Starch, Ascorbic Acid
Check Southern Style Breaded Chicken Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Style Breaded Chicken Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Meat · Patty, Roll


