Is Southern Style Hot Honey Cornbread Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Enriched Yellow Corn Meal (yellow Corn Meal, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Nonfat Milk, Dextrose, Enriched Yellow Corn Flour (yellow Corn Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Honey, Red Pepper, Paprika, Salt, Brown Sugar, Baking Soda, Whey, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Food Starch-modified, Monocalcium Phosphate, Organic Caramel Color, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk and Wheat. It may also contain Eggs and Soy.
Check Southern Style Hot Honey Cornbread Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Style Hot Honey Cornbread Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Cornbread Mix
About this product
Bread · Powder


