Is SOUTHERN STYLE MIXED BEANS PINTO & GREAT NORTHERN SEASONED WITH PORK, SOUTHERN STYLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PINTO BEANS, GREAT NORTHERN BEANS, RED BEAN POWDER, SALT, PORK, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR).
Check SOUTHERN STYLE MIXED BEANS PINTO & GREAT NORTHERN SEASONED WITH PORK, SOUTHERN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHERN STYLE MIXED BEANS PINTO & GREAT NORTHERN SEASONED WITH PORK, SOUTHERN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
About this product
Unknown · Can


