Is SOUTHERN STYLE MUSTARD POTATO SALAD Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATO, WATER, HELLMANN'S MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [USED TO PROTECT QUALITY]), DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SWEET RELISH (CUCUMBERS, HFCS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, FD&C YELLOW #5, POLYSORBATE 80), YELLOW MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, MUSTARD BRAN, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES), CELERY SEEDS, LIQUID SUGAR, MINCED ONION, SALT, PEPPER EMULSION (DEIONIZED WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICE AND SPICE EXTRACTS, VEGETABLE SHORTENING), GUM, (XANTHAN, GUAR), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, AND LESS THAN 0.1% OF SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (USED TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check SOUTHERN STYLE MUSTARD POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangySweetAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwichMeal Prep