Is SOUTHERN STYLE NUTS, BUTTERCREAM PECAN PIECES Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, PECANS, SALT, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), SOY LECITHIN, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL AND CARAMEL COLOR.
Check SOUTHERN STYLE NUTS, BUTTERCREAM PECAN PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHERN STYLE NUTS, BUTTERCREAM PECAN PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBaking


