Is Southern Style Nuts Gourmet Hunter Mix, Gourmet Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SESAME STICKS (FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE AND TURMERIC AND BEET POWDER [COLOR]), PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PEPITAS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SEASONING (CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER [CHEDDAR CHEESE {MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES}, WHEY, EXTRACTIVE OF ANNATTO AND TURMERIC {COLOR}, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CITRIC ACID], WHEY, SALT, DEXTROSE, BUTTERMILK, ONION POWDER, NONFAT MILK, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID).
Check Southern Style Nuts Gourmet Hunter Mix, Gourmet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Style Nuts Gourmet Hunter Mix, Gourmet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SOUTHERN STYLE WAFFLE FRIES, SOUTHERN STYLE
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Kroger® Southern Style Hash Browns
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings - Santa Fe Style Tortilla Strips
About this product
Snack · Pouch


