Is SOUTHERN STYLE O'BRIEN HASH BROWNS WITH ONIONS & PEPPERS, SOUTHERN STYLE O'BRIEN WITH ONIONS & PEPPERS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Skillet-ready breakfast side offers savory, well-seasoned flavor, a crisp exterior and tender, slightly creamy interior; commonly paired with eggs, used as a base for skillets, or served alongside sandwiches. Shoppers report dependable taste, quick preparation and satisfying crunch, while some note variability in browning and crispness depending on cooking method.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Onions, Green Bell Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Dextrose And Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (To Promote Color Retention)

Check SOUTHERN STYLE O'BRIEN HASH BROWNS WITH ONIONS & PEPPERS, SOUTHERN STYLE O'BRIEN WITH ONIONS & PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOUTHERN STYLE O'BRIEN HASH BROWNS WITH ONIONS & PEPPERS, SOUTHERN STYLE O'BRIEN WITH ONIONS & PEPPERS is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Patty

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishMeal Prep