Is SOUTHERN SWEET TEA FLAVOR DRINK ENHANCER, SOUTHERN SWEET TEA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
- propylene glycol
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Propylene Glycol, Malic Acid, Sucralose (Sweetener), Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Acesulfame Potassium (Sweetener), Natural Flavor, Tea Solids, Niacinamide, Potassium Sorbate, Vitamin B6, Sulfites, Vitamin B12
Check SOUTHERN SWEET TEA FLAVOR DRINK ENHANCER, SOUTHERN SWEET TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHERN SWEET TEA FLAVOR DRINK ENHANCER, SOUTHERN SWEET TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Sweet Watermelon
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Where to buy
SOUTHERN SWEET TEA FLAVOR DRINK ENHANCER, SOUTHERN SWEET TEA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


