Is Southern Thunder Beef Rub Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, sugar, spices including chili pepper, applewood smoked sea salt, hydrolyzed soy protein, paprika, monosodium glutamate, beef stock, roast beef flavor (natural flavor [contains maltodextrin and rendered beef fat], beef stock, autolyzed yeast extract and spice), roasted garlic, garlic, onion, Worcestershire sauce (vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, salt, caramel color [contains sulfites], garlic, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavor and maltodextrin), extractives of celery, and not more than 2% calcium stearate added to prevent caking.

Check Southern Thunder Beef Rub against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Spice Rub

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlickySmokySaltySweet
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseGrillingMarinadingSeasoning