Is Southern Tsunami Wasabi, Grated Sushi Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wasabi (Japanese Horseradish), Sorbitol, Corn Oil, Salt, Citric Acid, Aluminum Potassium Sulfate, Fd&c Blue 1, Turmeric (Color), Xanthan Gum, Wasabi (Japanese Horseradish), Xanthan Gum
Check Southern Tsunami Wasabi, Grated Sushi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Tsunami Wasabi, Grated Sushi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Southern Tsunami Wasabi, Grated Sushi is available at 4 retailers
Harris TeeterKrogerUnited SupermarketsVitacost
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishing


