Is Southside Market Country Style Pork Sausage - 5 Packages Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavoring
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Sodium Lactate/vinegar, Salt, Spice, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite
Check Southside Market Country Style Pork Sausage - 5 Packages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southside Market Country Style Pork Sausage - 5 Packages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Where to buy
Southside Market Country Style Pork Sausage - 5 Packages is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


