Is SOUTHWEST BBQ SEA SALT RUB, SOUTHWEST BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- less than 2% of natural smoke flavor
- of natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
less than 2% of natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER), TOMATO, GARLIC, ONION, PAPRIKA, AND LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, SMOKE FLAVOR), SILICON DIOXIDE (AN ANTI-CAKING AGENT), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SOUTHWEST BBQ SEA SALT RUB, SOUTHWEST BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST BBQ SEA SALT RUB, SOUTHWEST BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


