Is SOUTHWEST BLACK BEAN ORGANIC VEGGIE BURGERS, SOUTHWEST BLACK BEAN Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, ORGANIC TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN, COOKED ORGANIC BROWN LENTILS, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CORN, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC GREEN PEPPERS, ORGANIC COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC SOY PROTEIN FLOUR, GUM BLEND (CARRAGEENAN, KONJAC FLOUR), ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN.

Check SOUTHWEST BLACK BEAN ORGANIC VEGGIE BURGERS, SOUTHWEST BLACK BEAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep