Is SOUTHWEST COUSCOUS SALAD Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ISRAELI COUSCOUS, TOMATOES, SWEET CORNS, RED BELL PEPPERS, CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS, GARLIC, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, PARSLEY, NON-GMO RICE BRAN OIL, SEA SALT, JALAPENOS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GROUND BLACK PEPPER, CINNAMON, CUMIN SEEDS, SMOKED PAPRIKA CLOVES.

Check SOUTHWEST COUSCOUS SALAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySmoky
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep