Is SOUTHWEST FIESTA DIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • sour cream
  • whey mod food starch

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOUR CREAM (MILK, CREAM, WHEY MOD FOOD STARCH, GELATIN, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ENZYMES, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALSA (TOMATOES [WATER, TOMATO CONCENTRATE], JALAPENO, DICED TOMATO IN JUICE, FRSH ONION, VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, GARLIC, NAT FLVR), CREAM (MILK, GELATIN), JALAPENO (PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), TACO SEASONING (CHILI POWDER, DRIED ONION, CUMIN, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, OREGANO, PAPRIKA), VINEGAR.

Check SOUTHWEST FIESTA DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking