Is SOUTHWEST GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROT, PEPITAS, GREEN ONION TORTILLA STRIPS, CILANTRO WITH CILANTRO PEPITA DRESSING CHOPPED KIT, CILANTRO PEPITA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured buttermilk

cultured buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN CABBAGE, CILANTRO PEPITA DRESSING (CULTURED BUTTERMILK, SOYBEAN OIL, PEPITAS [PUMPKIN SEEDS], CILANTRO, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID), ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROT, PEPITAS (PEPITAS, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), GREEN ONION, TORTILLA STRIPS [STONE GROUND YELLOW CORN, STONE GROUND BLUE CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL OR CORN OIL, SEA SALT, WATER, TRACE OF LIME], CILANTRO.

Check SOUTHWEST GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROT, PEPITAS, GREEN ONION TORTILLA STRIPS, CILANTRO WITH CILANTRO PEPITA DRESSING CHOPPED KIT, CILANTRO PEPITA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousNuttyCitrus
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSaladSide Dish