Is SOUTHWEST GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROT, PEPITAS, GREEN ONION TORTILLA STRIPS, CILANTRO WITH CILANTRO PEPITA DRESSING CHOPPED KIT, CILANTRO PEPITA Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN CABBAGE, CILANTRO PEPITA DRESSING (CULTURED BUTTERMILK, SOYBEAN OIL, PEPITAS [PUMPKIN SEEDS], CILANTRO, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID), ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROT, PEPITAS (PEPITAS, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), GREEN ONION, TORTILLA STRIPS [STONE GROUND YELLOW CORN, STONE GROUND BLUE CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL OR CORN OIL, SEA SALT, WATER, TRACE OF LIME], CILANTRO.

Check SOUTHWEST GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROT, PEPITAS, GREEN ONION TORTILLA STRIPS, CILANTRO WITH CILANTRO PEPITA DRESSING CHOPPED KIT, CILANTRO PEPITA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousNuttyCitrus
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSaladSide Dish