Is SOUTHWEST RANCH DIPPING SAUCE, SOUTHWEST RANCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk solids
- cultured buttermilk
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SPICE, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, XANTHAN GUM, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SPICE, SALT, GARLIC), SUGAR, GARLIC,* ONION,* POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), ANCHO CHILI PEPPER, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, MALTODEXTRIN, MUSTARD FLOUR, LACTIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SOUTHWEST RANCH DIPPING SAUCE, SOUTHWEST RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST RANCH DIPPING SAUCE, SOUTHWEST RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle


