Is SOUTHWEST SALAD RED & GREEN CABBAGE, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, GREEK YOGURT JALAPENO RANCH DRESSING, MEXICAN CHEESE BLEND, YELLOW & BLUE TORTILLA STRIPS CHOPPED KIT, SOUTHWEST SALAD Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLES: GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CARROTS, GREEN ONION. DRESSING: NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORNSTARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM), CANOLA OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF DISTILLED VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SUGAR, GREEN ONION, GLUCONIC ACID, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SPICES, ACACIA GUM, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ONION, LACTIC ACID, DRIED BELL PEPPER, CHILI POWDER (SPICES, SALT, PAPRIKA, DRIED GARLIC). CHEESE BLEND: PASTEURIZED MILK, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR). TORTILLA STRIPS: STONE GROUND YELLOW CORN, STONE GROUND BLUE CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL OR CORN OIL, SEA SALT, WATER, TRACE OF LIME.

Check SOUTHWEST SALAD RED & GREEN CABBAGE, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, GREEK YOGURT JALAPENO RANCH DRESSING, MEXICAN CHEESE BLEND, YELLOW & BLUE TORTILLA STRIPS CHOPPED KIT, SOUTHWEST SALAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The Go
Gluten Free? SOUTHWEST SALAD RED & GREEN CABBAGE, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, GREEK YOGURT JALAPENO RANCH DRESSING, MEXICAN CHEESE BLEND, YELLOW & BLUE TORTILLA STRIPS CHOPPED KIT, SOUTHWEST SALAD | Spoonful