Is SOUTHWEST STYLE FIESTA BROWN RICE, QUINOA, BLACK BEANS & A VEGETABLE BLEND ARE FIRED UP BY A SPICY SOUTHWEST-STYLE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, SOUTHWEST STYLE FIESTA Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), WATER, COOKED BLACK BEANS (WATER, BLACK BEANS), COOKED RED QUINOA (WATER, QUINOA), CORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ANNATTO, MICROBIAL ENZYME), TOMATOES, SOUR CREAM (MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), RED AND GREEN PEPPERS, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT), GREEN ONIONS, POBLANO CHILI PEPPERS, ONIONS, CREAM (CREAM, MILK), CORN STARCH, OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, OLIVE OIL), SPICES, CHIPOTLE CHILI CONCENTRATE (RED CHILI PEPPERS, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, SALT AND FLAVORING [NATURAL LIQUID SMOKE FLAVORINGS]), CILANTRO, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, LIME JUICE (WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE AND LIME OIL).
Check SOUTHWEST STYLE FIESTA BROWN RICE, QUINOA, BLACK BEANS & A VEGETABLE BLEND ARE FIRED UP BY A SPICY SOUTHWEST-STYLE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, SOUTHWEST STYLE FIESTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST STYLE FIESTA BROWN RICE, QUINOA, BLACK BEANS & A VEGETABLE BLEND ARE FIRED UP BY A SPICY SOUTHWEST-STYLE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, SOUTHWEST STYLE FIESTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
Where to buy
SOUTHWEST STYLE FIESTA BROWN RICE, QUINOA, BLACK BEANS & A VEGETABLE BLEND ARE FIRED UP BY A SPICY SOUTHWEST-STYLE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, SOUTHWEST STYLE FIESTA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


