Is SOUTHWEST STYLE FIESTA BROWN RICE, QUINOA, BLACK BEANS & A VEGETABLE BLEND ARE FIRED UP BY A SPICY SOUTHWEST-STYLE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, SOUTHWEST STYLE FIESTA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), WATER, COOKED BLACK BEANS (WATER, BLACK BEANS), COOKED RED QUINOA (WATER, QUINOA), CORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ANNATTO, MICROBIAL ENZYME), TOMATOES, SOUR CREAM (MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), RED AND GREEN PEPPERS, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT), GREEN ONIONS, POBLANO CHILI PEPPERS, ONIONS, CREAM (CREAM, MILK), CORN STARCH, OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, OLIVE OIL), SPICES, CHIPOTLE CHILI CONCENTRATE (RED CHILI PEPPERS, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, SALT AND FLAVORING [NATURAL LIQUID SMOKE FLAVORINGS]), CILANTRO, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, LIME JUICE (WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE AND LIME OIL).
Check SOUTHWEST STYLE FIESTA BROWN RICE, QUINOA, BLACK BEANS & A VEGETABLE BLEND ARE FIRED UP BY A SPICY SOUTHWEST-STYLE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, SOUTHWEST STYLE FIESTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST STYLE FIESTA BROWN RICE, QUINOA, BLACK BEANS & A VEGETABLE BLEND ARE FIRED UP BY A SPICY SOUTHWEST-STYLE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, SOUTHWEST STYLE FIESTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
Where to buy
SOUTHWEST STYLE FIESTA BROWN RICE, QUINOA, BLACK BEANS & A VEGETABLE BLEND ARE FIRED UP BY A SPICY SOUTHWEST-STYLE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, SOUTHWEST STYLE FIESTA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


