Is SOUTHWEST-STYLE STEAM-IN-BAG BURRITO BOWL BLEND MADE WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, BLACK BEANS & CORN WITH RICE IN A SPICY SOUTHWEST-STYLE SAUCE, SOUTHWEST-STYLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Onion, Red Bell Peppers, Red Onions, Black Beans, Yellow Bell Peppers, Tomato Puree, Water, Corn, Green Bell Peppers, Tomato Paste, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Corn Starch, Coriander, Paprika, Sunflower Oil, Spring Onions, Lime Juice, Chile Pepper Sauce (Red Pepper, Olive Oil, Salt, Garlic), Cumin, Coriander Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Oregano, Black Pepper, Chili Pepper Powder, Nutmeg.

Check SOUTHWEST-STYLE STEAM-IN-BAG BURRITO BOWL BLEND MADE WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, BLACK BEANS & CORN WITH RICE IN A SPICY SOUTHWEST-STYLE SAUCE, SOUTHWEST-STYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOUTHWEST-STYLE STEAM-IN-BAG BURRITO BOWL BLEND MADE WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, BLACK BEANS & CORN WITH RICE IN A SPICY SOUTHWEST-STYLE SAUCE, SOUTHWEST-STYLE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySmokyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go