Is SOUTHWEST VEGGIE SWEET POTATOES, KALE AND KOHLRABI WITH SPICY CHIPOTLE AIOLI BOWL, SOUTHWEST VEGGIE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • cage-free whole eggs
  • cage-free egg yolks

cage-free whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SWEET POTATO, KALE, KOHLRABI. SPICY CHIPOTLE AIOLI: MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CAGE-FREE EGG YOLKS, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAGE-FREE WHOLE EGGS, SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), GARLIC, ORGANIC SUGAR, CHIPOTLE PUREE (PEPPERS [RED CHILI, CHIPOTLE, ROASTED RED BELL], SALT, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR), ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, TOMATO PASTE, CULTURED DEXTROSE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, DRIED CILANTRO, CAYENNE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM.

Check SOUTHWEST VEGGIE SWEET POTATOES, KALE AND KOHLRABI WITH SPICY CHIPOTLE AIOLI BOWL, SOUTHWEST VEGGIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySmokySavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSide Dish