Is SOUTHWEST VEGGIE SWEET POTATOES, KALE AND KOHLRABI WITH SPICY CHIPOTLE AIOLI BOWL, SOUTHWEST VEGGIE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SWEET POTATO, KALE, KOHLRABI. SPICY CHIPOTLE AIOLI: MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CAGE-FREE EGG YOLKS, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAGE-FREE WHOLE EGGS, SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), GARLIC, ORGANIC SUGAR, CHIPOTLE PUREE (PEPPERS [RED CHILI, CHIPOTLE, ROASTED RED BELL], SALT, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR), ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, TOMATO PASTE, CULTURED DEXTROSE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, DRIED CILANTRO, CAYENNE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check SOUTHWEST VEGGIE SWEET POTATOES, KALE AND KOHLRABI WITH SPICY CHIPOTLE AIOLI BOWL, SOUTHWEST VEGGIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST VEGGIE SWEET POTATOES, KALE AND KOHLRABI WITH SPICY CHIPOTLE AIOLI BOWL, SOUTHWEST VEGGIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
SWEET SESAME CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN A SWEET & SPICY SESAME SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, SWEET SESAME CHICKEN
BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES, SWEET CORN AND A BROWNIE, BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN
Trader Joe's Breakfast Bowl with Scrambled Eggs, Potatoes, Cheddar Cheese, Pork Sausage and Uncured Bacon
Skillet Meal Balsamic Chicken With Roasted Brussels Sprouts And Sweet Potatoes
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


