Is SOUTHWEST VEGGIE SWEET POTATOES, KALE AND KOHLRABI WITH SPICY CHIPOTLE AIOLI BOWL, SOUTHWEST VEGGIE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SWEET POTATO, KALE, KOHLRABI. SPICY CHIPOTLE AIOLI: MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CAGE-FREE EGG YOLKS, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAGE-FREE WHOLE EGGS, SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), GARLIC, ORGANIC SUGAR, CHIPOTLE PUREE (PEPPERS [RED CHILI, CHIPOTLE, ROASTED RED BELL], SALT, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR), ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, TOMATO PASTE, CULTURED DEXTROSE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, DRIED CILANTRO, CAYENNE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check SOUTHWEST VEGGIE SWEET POTATOES, KALE AND KOHLRABI WITH SPICY CHIPOTLE AIOLI BOWL, SOUTHWEST VEGGIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST VEGGIE SWEET POTATOES, KALE AND KOHLRABI WITH SPICY CHIPOTLE AIOLI BOWL, SOUTHWEST VEGGIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
SWEET SESAME CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN A SWEET & SPICY SESAME SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, SWEET SESAME CHICKEN
BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES, SWEET CORN AND A BROWNIE, BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN
Trader Joe's Breakfast Bowl with Scrambled Eggs, Potatoes, Cheddar Cheese, Pork Sausage and Uncured Bacon
Skillet Meal Balsamic Chicken With Roasted Brussels Sprouts And Sweet Potatoes
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


