Is SOUTHWESTERN MEXICAN-STYLE MILD QUESO DIP, SOUTHWESTERN MEXICAN-STYLE MILD Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Queso Fresco (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk And Skim Milk, Sea Salt, And Enzymes), Skim Milk, Water, Canola Oil, Diced Tomatoes, Red And Green Bell Peppers, Natural Cheese Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Green Jalapeno Peppers, Sodium Citrate, Cultures, Vinegar, Diced Onion, Lactic Acid, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric And Annatto (Color)

Check SOUTHWESTERN MEXICAN-STYLE MILD QUESO DIP, SOUTHWESTERN MEXICAN-STYLE MILD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOUTHWESTERN MEXICAN-STYLE MILD QUESO DIP, SOUTHWESTERN MEXICAN-STYLE MILD is available at 2 retailers

SafewayWalmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping