Is SOUTHWESTERN QUINOA GRAIN BOWL WITH CHICKEN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast water
  • chicken

chicken breast water

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED BLACK BEANS (WATER, BLACK BEANS), COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), TOMATOES, COOKED WHITE QUINOA (WATER, WHITE QUINOA), CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WATER, RICE STARCH, CANOLA OIL, SALT, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE), SUPER SWEET YELLOW CORN, COOKED BARLEY (WATER, BARLEY), CILANTRO, CITRUS CHILI SAUCE (LEMON JUICE, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SPICES, SALT, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM†), COOKED RED QUINOA (WATER, RED QUINOA).

Check SOUTHWESTERN QUINOA GRAIN BOWL WITH CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrus
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go