Is SOUTHWESTERN STYLE FRANKS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized processed cheddar cheese
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, CHICKEN, WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], MILK FAT, WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ANNATTO, POTATO STARCH/POWERED CELLULOSE, AND NATAMYCIN), BLACK BEANS, CORN, 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS (RED PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), POTASSIUM LACTATE, ISOLATED PEA PRODUCT, FLAVORINGS, PAPRIKA, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, TOMATO POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check SOUTHWESTERN STYLE FRANKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWESTERN STYLE FRANKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Meat · Stick


