Is Sovereign Hill Salted Caramel Drops Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy peanuts
  • butter

dairy peanuts

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose (derived From Wheat), Butter, Salt, Flavour. Contains Soy and Dairy Peanuts.

Check Sovereign Hill Salted Caramel Drops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetButterySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go