Is SOY BASED VEGGIE PROTEIN BURGER WITH CHEESE AND GRILL FLAVOR, CHEESE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein concentrate
soy protein concentrate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, DRIED ONION, SESAME OIL, SPICES
Check SOY BASED VEGGIE PROTEIN BURGER WITH CHEESE AND GRILL FLAVOR, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOY BASED VEGGIE PROTEIN BURGER WITH CHEESE AND GRILL FLAVOR, CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Daisy Pure and Natural Cottage Cheese, 4% Milkfat, 16 oz (1 lb) Tub (Refrigerated) - 13g of Protein per serving
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
SOY BASED VEGGIE PROTEIN BURGER WITH CHEESE AND GRILL FLAVOR, CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


