Is SOY BASED VEGGIE PROTEIN BURGER WITH CHEESE AND GRILL FLAVOR, CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- reduced fat cheddar cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, DRIED ONION, SESAME OIL, SPICES
Check SOY BASED VEGGIE PROTEIN BURGER WITH CHEESE AND GRILL FLAVOR, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOY BASED VEGGIE PROTEIN BURGER WITH CHEESE AND GRILL FLAVOR, CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Daisy Pure and Natural Cottage Cheese, 4% Milkfat, 16 oz (1 lb) Tub (Refrigerated) - 13g of Protein per serving
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
SOY BASED VEGGIE PROTEIN BURGER WITH CHEESE AND GRILL FLAVOR, CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


