Is Soy Creamer, Original, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO Project Verified, 32 fl oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • whole soybeans
  • soy lecithin
  • soymilk

whole soybeans

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, neutral flavor with a smooth, creamy texture enhances coffee, tea, cereal, and baking applications. Reviewers commonly note consistent mouthfeel and easy blending, praising its subtle sweetness and performance in recipes; a minority report occasional separation or thinness after storage, prompting stirring before use. Suitable for hot and cold beverages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soymilk (Filtered Water, Whole Soybeans), Palm Oil, Cane Sugar, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Soy Lecithin, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Natural Flavors

Check Soy Creamer, Original, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO Project Verified, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Soy Creamer, Original, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO Project Verified, 32 fl oz is available at 10 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteSmith'sVitacostWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking