Is Soy crisps, ranch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- whey solids
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low fat soy flour, rice pieces, seasoning (whey solids, salt, buttermilk powder, tomato powder, onion powder, garlic powder, corn meal, sugar, vinegar powder [maltodextrin, vinegar], citric acid, natural flavors, lactic acid, malic acid, parsley flakes, lactic acid, malic acid, parsley flakes, extractives of turmeric and paprika), sunflower oil, salt.
Check Soy crisps, ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soy crisps, ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


