Is SOY MILK 1L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- 526
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Isolate (4%), Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil), Sugar, Mineral Salts (450, 509, 526, 504), Acidity Regulators (338, 332), Vitamins (Riboflavin, Vitamin A, Vitamin B12).
Check SOY MILK 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOY MILK 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
SOY MILK 1L is available at 1 retailer


