Is Kikkoman Traditionally Brewed Soy Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Dark, savory liquid delivers pronounced umami and saline notes with a thin, smooth texture that blends readily into various dishes. Commonly used as a seasoning, condiment, marinade, and dipping accompaniment for Asian cuisine, reviewers praise consistent flavor and pourability, citing occasional variability in salt intensity across batches, and packaging variability

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate: Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A Preservative.

Check Kikkoman Traditionally Brewed Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kikkoman Traditionally Brewed Soy Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir FrySoup