Is SOY SAUCE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This savory, umami-forward condiment provides a pronounced salty depth and subtle fermented aroma. Smooth, thin-to-medium viscosity coats foods evenly. Commonly used as a dipping sauce, stir-fry seasoning, marinade base, and table condiment, reviewers note consistent flavor, reliable saltiness, convenient pour, and strong aroma that regularly enhances cooked and raw dishes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check SOY SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir FryMarinading