Is SOY VAY SOY VAY VERI VERI TERIYAKI MARINADE & SAUCE, 21 OZ Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-savory teriyaki flavor with a glossy, syrupy texture that adheres well as a marinade, glaze, or stir-fry sauce. Common uses include grilling, broiling, dipping, and glazing vegetables or proteins. Reviewers frequently note its bold, convenient flavor and thick consistency; some users find it sweeter than expected or a bit salty.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Dried Onion, Sesame Seeds, Dried Garlic, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Expeller Pressed Sesame Oil, Dried Ginger, Contains:wheat, Soy, Contains:wheat, Soy, Contains:

Check SOY VAY SOY VAY VERI VERI TERIYAKI MARINADE & SAUCE, 21 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOY VAY SOY VAY VERI VERI TERIYAKI MARINADE & SAUCE, 21 OZ is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
MarinadingDippingCookingGrilling