Is Soyfresh Soya Milk Hershey's Chocolate 946ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soya bean extract (68%), water, cane sugar, Hershey's cocoa powder (1%), corn oil, chocolate flavour, emulsifier (mono- & diglycerides of fatty acids (471)), stabilisers (carrageenan (407), sodium alginate (401), guar gum (412)), maltodextrin, salt, acidity regulator (potassium phosphate (340), potassium carbonate (501)), and sweetener (steviol glycosides). Contains Soya and Milk.

Check Soyfresh Soya Milk Hershey's Chocolate 946ml against your own diets in the app.